Calendars

December 2021
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
 
4
5
11
12
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 

Day 4

Time: All Day

6A & 6B Swimming

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

5B Swimming

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Grade 7 Skating

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm

Boys B Basketball Game vs. Hugh Sutherland School 1

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: Westglen School, 2405 23 Ave, Didsbury, AB T0M 0W0, Canada

Non-Instructional Day

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

5C Swimming

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Girls A Basketball Game vs. River Valley School

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: Westglen School, 2405 23 Ave, Didsbury, AB T0M 0W0, Canada

Boys A Basketball Game vs. River Valley School

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Westglen School, 2405 23 Ave, Didsbury, AB T0M 0W0, Canada

Day 1

Time: All Day

6C Swimming

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

7B Swimming

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Gr. 5 & 7 Virtual Band Concert

Time: 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Girls A Basketball Practice

Time: 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

8's Swimming or Skating

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Turkey Dinner for Westglen

Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Gr. 6 & 8 Virtual Band Concert

Time: 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Boys A Basketball Practice

Time: 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

5A Swimming

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

7A & 7C Swimming

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Boys B Basketball Practice

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Girls B Basketball Game @ River Valley School

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: River Valley School, 310 Centre St N, Sundre, AB T0M 1X0, Canada

Day 4

Time: All Day

Grade 6 Skating

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Boys A Basketball Game @ Olds Koinonia

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Olds Koinonia Christian School, Range Rd 13, Olds, AB T4H 1P7, Canada

Day 1

Time: All Day

Boys B Basketball Practice

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Girls A Basketball Practice

Time: 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Girls B Basketball Practice

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Boys A Basketball Practice

Time: 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Girls A Basketball Game vs. Deer Meadow School

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: Westglen School, 2405 23 Ave, Didsbury, AB T0M 0W0, Canada

Boys A Basketball Game vs. Deer Meadow School

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Westglen School, 2405 23 Ave, Didsbury, AB T0M 0W0, Canada

Day 1

Time: All Day

Boys B Basketball Practice

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Girls A Basketball Practice

Time: 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Girls B Basketball Practice

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Boys A Basketball Practice

Time: 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

B Girls Basketball Game vs. Cremona School

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: Westglen School, 2405 23 Ave, Didsbury, AB T0M 0W0, Canada

B Boys Basketball Game vs. Holy Trinity Catholic School

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Westglen School, 2405 23 Ave, Didsbury, AB T0M 0W0, Canada

Collaborative Day

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Girls A Basketball Game @ River Valley School

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: River Valley School, 310 Centre St N, Sundre, AB T0M 1X0, Canada

Boys A Basketball Game @ Hugh Sutherland School

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Hugh Sutherland School, 2000 AB-581, Carstairs, AB T0M 0N0, Canada

Day 5

Time: All Day

Boys B Basketball Practice

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Girls A Basketball Practice

Time: 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Girls B Basketball Practice

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Boys A Basketball Practice

Time: 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Girls B Basketball Game vs. Olds Koinonia Christian School

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: Westglen School, 2405 23 Ave, Didsbury, AB T0M 0W0, Canada

Boys B Basketball Game @ River Valley School

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: River Valley School, 310 Centre St N, Sundre, AB T0M 1X0, Canada

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Boys A Basketball Game @ Holy Trinity School

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Holy Trinity Catholic School, 6610 57 St, Olds, AB T4H 0E1, Canada

Day 5

Time: All Day

Boys B Basketball Practice

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Girls A Basketball Practice

Time: 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Girls B Basketball Practice

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Boys A Basketball Practice

Time: 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Girls B Basketball @ Hugh Sutherland School

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: Hugh Sutherland School, 2000 AB-581, Carstairs, AB T0M 0N0, Canada

Boys B Basketball vs. Cremona School

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Westglen School, 2405 23 Ave, Didsbury, AB T0M 0W0, Canada

Day 3

Time: All Day

Non-Instructional Day

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Boys B Basketball Practice

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Girls A Basketball Practice

Time: 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Girls B Basketball Practice

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Boys A Basketball Practice

Time: 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Girls B Basketball @ River Valley School

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: River Valley School, 310 Centre St N, Sundre, AB T0M 1X0, Canada

Boys B Basketball @ Deer Meadow School

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Deer Meadow School, 5411 61 Ave, Olds, AB T4H 1T2, Canada

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Girls A Basketball Game @ Deer Meadow School

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: Deer Meadow School, 5411 61 Ave, Olds, AB T4H 1T2, Canada

Boys A Basketball Game @ Bowden School

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Bowden (Grandview) School, 2238 21 Ave, Bowden, AB T0M 0K0, Canada

Day 4

Time: All Day

Boys B Basketball Practice

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Girls A Basketball Practice

Time: 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Girls B Basketball Practice

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Boys A Basketball Practice

Time: 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Girls B Basketball vs. Cremona School

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: Westglen School, 2405 23 Ave, Didsbury, AB T0M 0W0, Canada

Boys B Basketball vs. Hugh Sutherland School 2

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Westglen School, 2405 23 Ave, Didsbury, AB T0M 0W0, Canada

Collaborative Day

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

Boys B Basketball Practice

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Girls A Basketball Practice

Time: 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Girls B Basketball Practice

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Boys A Basketball Practice

Time: 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Winter Break

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Teacher's Convention

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Non-Instructional Day

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Mrs. Is Ski Trip

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Term 2 ends

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Organizational Day

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

T2 report cards available in PowerSchool

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

Parent Teacher Conferences

Time: 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Parent-Teacher Conferences

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

Good Friday

Time: All Day

Easter Monday

Time: All Day

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Non-Instructional Day

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Grade 6 PAT Language Arts Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Professional Development Day

Time: All Day

Victoria Day

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Collaborative Day

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 7 & 8)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Grade 6 PAT Language Arts Part B

Time: All Day

Block 8 Homework Help (Grades 5 & 6)

Time: 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

Grade 5 Camp

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Grade 5 Camp

Time: All Day

Grade 6 PAT Math

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Grade 6 PAT Social Studies

Time: All Day